Estimated value
£483,724
Median £5,146/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £487,000£610,000
Estimated value: £483,724Last sold (Oct 2015): £372,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DA5 2HA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 DARTFORD ROAD DA5 2AZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £610,000 | 106 | £5,755 | C | 87% |
8 BEACONSFIELD ROAD DA5 2AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 88 | £4,375 | D | 87% |
20 PENHILL ROAD DA5 3EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £487,000 | 93 | £5,237 | C | 85% |
57 SPURRELL AVENUE DA5 2EX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £523,500 | 106 | £4,939 | C | 83% |
30 HEATH END ROAD DA5 2AH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £530,000 | 103 | £5,146 | C | 82% |
12 EDEN ROAD DA5 2EG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 91 | £5,275 | D | 82% |
151 DORCHESTER AVENUE DA5 3AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 98 | £5,816 | D | 82% |
82 MARDEN CRESCENT DA5 1PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 89 | £5,000 | D | 82% |
42 HANBURY WALK DA5 2JJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 83 | £4,458 | D | 82% |