HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

55, WOODLANDS PARK, DA5 2EN

Semi-detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£710,100

Median £5,260/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £660,000£825,000
Estimated value: £710,100Last sold (May 2018): £480,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DA5 2EN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 BALDWYNS PARK
DA5 2BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£729,950124£5,887D89%
17 HILL CRESCENT
DA5 2DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£810,000154£5,260D86%
10 PENHILL ROAD
DA5 3EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000119£4,622D86%
10 ARBUTHNOT LANE
DA5 1EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,000119£5,546D85%
71 WOODLANDS PARK
DA5 2EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£655,000140£4,679C84%
14 VICARAGE ROAD
DA5 2AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£455,00098£4,643D83%
131 DANSON ROAD
DA5 1DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£670,000140£4,786D82%
45 MONTEREY CLOSE
DA5 2BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£825,000131£6,298C82%
88 BLADINDON DRIVE
DA5 3BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£650,000119£5,462D82%
23 MARGARET ROAD
DA5 1DX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,500119£4,416D82%

Dig deeper into this address