HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

43, WOODLANDS PARK, DA5 2EN

Detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£814,796

Median £5,738/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£675,000Median £730,000£835,000
Estimated value: £814,796Last sold (Oct 2017): £700,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DA5 2EN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 HARTLANDS CLOSE
DA5 1RL · Detached
Feb 2026£730,000126£5,794D85%
7 SUMMERHOUSE DRIVE
DA5 2EB · Detached
Sept 2025£725,000137£5,292D85%
5 HUNTERS CLOSE
DA5 2HJ · Detached
Feb 2026£712,500109£6,537D84%
40 BALDWYNS PARK
DA5 2BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£729,950124£5,887D83%
1 COTLEIGH AVENUE
DA5 3HU · Detached
Dec 2025£780,000160£4,875D83%
5A WICKSTEED CLOSE
DA5 2BZ · Detached
Sept 2025£675,000147£4,592C82%
117 CROFTON AVENUE
DA5 3AU · Detached
Nov 2025£785,000149£5,268D82%
5 THE CRESCENT
DA5 3DD · Detached
Oct 2025£835,000153£5,458D81%
49 BEECHWAY
DA5 3DQ · Detached
Sept 2025£700,000122£5,738D80%
61 CAMDEN ROAD
DA5 3NZ · Detached
Sept 2025£800,000137£5,839D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address