Estimated value
£1,081,184
Median £4,784/m² in your area × 226 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£850,000Median £940,000£1,450,000
Estimated value: £1,081,184Last sold (Jun 2003): £391,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DA5 2EN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 WOODLANDS PARK DA5 2EN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £890,000 | 191 | £4,660 | D | 83% |
113A WANSUNT ROAD DA5 2DN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £940,000 | 202 | £4,653 | D | 82% |
TAMAR PARK WAY DA5 2JD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £885,000 | 192 | £4,609 | C | 82% |
19 CAMDEN ROAD DA5 3NS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,450,000 | 209 | £6,938 | C | 81% |
133 DANSON ROAD DA5 1DG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £947,000 | 219 | £4,324 | C | 80% |
60 WANSUNT ROAD DA5 2DJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,235,000 | 172 | £7,180 | C | 78% |
4 SANDHURST ROAD DA5 1DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,330,000 | 227 | £5,859 | D | 78% |
53 TILE KILN LANE DA5 2JE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £850,000 | 189 | £4,497 | C | 78% |