HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

79, WANSUNT ROAD, DA5 2DJ

Detached·166·EPC C
Estimated value
£839,960

Median £5,060/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£675,000Median £885,000£1,235,000
Estimated value: £839,960Last sold (Jun 2009): £467,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DA5 2DJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 WANSUNT ROAD
DA5 2DJ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,235,000172£7,180C90%
5A WICKSTEED CLOSE
DA5 2BZ · Detached
Sept 2025£675,000147£4,592C85%
53 TILE KILN LANE
DA5 2JE · Detached
Jul 2025£850,000189£4,497C84%
14 BALDWYNS PARK
DA5 2BA · Detached
Jul 2025£885,000185£4,784C83%
5 VIEWFIELD ROAD
DA5 3EE · Detached
Nov 2025£915,000180£5,083C82%
TAMAR PARK WAY
DA5 2JD · Detached
Dec 2025£885,000192£4,609C82%
61 PARKHURST ROAD
DA5 1BA · Detached
Oct 2025£973,500164£5,936C81%
CAMBALING PARK WAY
DA5 2JD · Detached
Mar 2025£850,000168£5,060C80%
1 COTLEIGH AVENUE
DA5 3HU · Detached
Dec 2025£780,000160£4,875D80%
117 CROFTON AVENUE
DA5 3AU · Detached
Nov 2025£785,000149£5,268D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address