HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

47, WANSUNT ROAD, DA5 2DH

Detached·157·EPC D
Estimated value
£830,844

Median £5,292/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£675,000Median £810,000£1,235,000
Estimated value: £830,844Last sold (May 2024): £995,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DA5 2DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SUMMERHOUSE DRIVE
DA5 2EB · Detached
Sept 2025£725,000137£5,292D85%
1 COTLEIGH AVENUE
DA5 3HU · Detached
Dec 2025£780,000160£4,875D83%
5A WICKSTEED CLOSE
DA5 2BZ · Detached
Sept 2025£675,000147£4,592C82%
117 CROFTON AVENUE
DA5 3AU · Detached
Nov 2025£785,000149£5,268D82%
45 WANSUNT ROAD
DA5 2DH · Detached
Dec 2024£940,000139£6,763E82%
5 THE CRESCENT
DA5 3DD · Detached
Oct 2025£835,000153£5,458D81%
60 WANSUNT ROAD
DA5 2DJ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,235,000172£7,180C81%
61 CAMDEN ROAD
DA5 3NZ · Detached
Sept 2025£800,000137£5,839D80%
17 HILL CRESCENT
DA5 2DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£810,000154£5,260D80%
113A WANSUNT ROAD
DA5 2DN · Detached
Sept 2025£940,000202£4,653D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address