HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

8, BROOKDALE ROAD, DA5 1RB

Semi-detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£628,056

Median £5,148/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,500Median £605,000£695,000
Estimated value: £628,056Last sold (Jun 2021): £525,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DA5 1RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ARBUTHNOT LANE
DA5 1EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,000119£5,546D87%
38 ARCADIAN AVENUE
DA5 1JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£545,000111£4,910D87%
7 BROOKDALE ROAD
DA5 1RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£605,000101£5,990D86%
6 BROOKDALE ROAD
DA5 1RB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£600,000111£5,405D86%
131 DANSON ROAD
DA5 1DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£670,000140£4,786D84%
23 MARGARET ROAD
DA5 1DX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,500119£4,416D84%
67 BLENDON ROAD
DA5 1BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£695,000135£5,148D83%
73 SHIRLEY AVENUE
DA5 3AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,000109£4,862C83%
10 PENHILL ROAD
DA5 3EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000119£4,622D83%
186A UPTON ROAD SOUTH
DA5 1RQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£645,000114£5,658D82%

Dig deeper into this address