HouseValuation
Home·DA5·Valuation

31, HALL PLACE CRESCENT, DA5 1PP

Semi-detached·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£428,004

Median £5,284/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £465,000£750,000
Estimated value: £428,004Last sold (Dec 2017): £387,500

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near DA5 1PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 ARCADIAN AVENUE
DA5 1JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,00088£5,284E88%
6 HARTFORD ROAD
DA5 1NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,00087£8,621D86%
175 BLENDON ROAD
DA5 1BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00087£4,770E86%
12 EDEN ROAD
DA5 2EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00091£5,275D83%
307 HURST ROAD
DA5 3DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00077£5,844D83%
383 HURST ROAD
DA5 3DT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,00089£4,775E81%
82 MARDEN CRESCENT
DA5 1PN · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,00089£5,000D81%
10 OAKWAY CLOSE
DA5 1EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,00069£7,246C81%
48 NORTH CRAY ROAD
DA5 3LZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£405,00091£4,451E80%
46 BLADINDON DRIVE
DA5 3BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,00091£5,440D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address