Estimated value
£223,400
Median £4,468/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£201,550Median £258,000£325,000
Estimated value: £223,400Last sold (Sept 2003): £150,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DA5 1EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 GRESHAM CLOSE DA5 1EW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 53 | £6,132 | C | 87% |
21 CLARENDON MEWS DA5 1JS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 51 | £4,608 | C | 85% |
109 WOODSIDE LANE DA5 1EY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £258,000 | 63 | £4,095 | D | 84% |
4 PENGARTH ROAD DA5 1DT · Flat | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 47 | £4,468 | C | 80% |
ACADEMY COURT (FLAT 12) BEACONSFIELD ROAD DA5 2GA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 56 | £3,839 | C | 80% |
1 BASING DRIVE DA5 1EP · Flat | Sept 2024 | £325,000 | 51 | £6,373 | C | 80% |
68 BROOK LANE DA5 1DR · Flat | Jun 2025 | £201,550 | 53 | £3,803 | C | 79% |
133 WOODSIDE LANE DA5 1EY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 64 | £4,063 | C | 79% |
ACADEMY COURT (FLAT 22) BEACONSFIELD ROAD DA5 2GA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £230,800 | 56 | £4,121 | C | 79% |