Estimated value
£759,374
Median £4,931/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £665,000£900,000
Estimated value: £759,374Last sold (Dec 2013): £499,995
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Sales near DA5 1BJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 WEIR ROAD DA5 1BJ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £625,000 | 123 | £5,081 | B | 80% |
18 WEIR ROAD DA5 1BJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £620,000 | 133 | £4,662 | C | 78% |
239 UPTON ROAD SOUTH DA5 1QU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £900,000 | 170 | £5,294 | C | 77% |
15 WEIR ROAD DA5 1BJ · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £625,000 | 112 | £5,580 | B | 76% |
54 MAIDEN ERLEGH AVENUE DA5 3PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 111 | £4,054 | C | 76% |
131 DANSON ROAD DA5 1DG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £670,000 | 140 | £4,786 | D | 75% |
5 WELLINGTON ROAD DA5 1DH · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £670,000 | 141 | £4,752 | C | 74% |
174 ROCHESTER DRIVE DA5 1QG · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £532,500 | 108 | £4,931 | B | 74% |
67 BLENDON ROAD DA5 1BN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £695,000 | 135 | £5,148 | D | 74% |