HouseValuation
Home·DA4·Valuation

50, GORRINGE AVENUE, DA4 9LT

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£347,620

Median £5,348/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £370,000£422,500
Estimated value: £347,620Last sold (Nov 2013): £180,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DA4 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
147 NEW ROAD
DA4 9AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00058£6,379C90%
3 BANK COTTAGES
DA4 0BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£398,00059£6,746D83%
24 BARFIELD
DA4 9EL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,00071£5,775D82%
10 GIBSONS PLACE
DA4 0AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00068£5,882C81%
31 NEW ROAD
DA4 9AT · Terraced
Nov 2025£316,45062£5,104C81%
29 KEITH AVENUE
DA4 9HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£422,50079£5,348C81%
36 GORRINGE AVENUE
DA4 9LT · Flat
Feb 2026£205,00056£3,661D81%
18 BALMORAL ROAD
DA4 9EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,00066£5,227E80%
25 GORRINGE AVENUE
DA4 9LT · Flat
Sept 2025£180,00056£3,214C80%
30 EAST HILL
DA4 9AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00068£4,706D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address