HouseValuation
Home·DA4·Valuation

41, CEDAR DRIVE, DA4 9EW

Terraced·157·EPC D
Estimated value
£595,815

Median £3,795/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £425,000£615,000
Estimated value: £595,815Last sold (May 2022): £410,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DA4 9EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CEDAR DRIVE
DA4 9EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000139£3,237E88%
STATION ROAD COTTAGES (3) STATION ROAD
DA4 9BA · Terraced
Mar 2026£445,00099£4,495D79%
12 MILLEN COURT
DA4 9GR · Terraced
Apr 2025£407,500158£2,579C78%
90 ESPARTO WAY
DA4 9FF · Terraced
Sept 2025£412,500110£3,750C76%
5 BEXLEY COTTAGES
DA4 9BU · Terraced
Jun 2025£355,000115£3,087D76%
1 CEDAR DRIVE
DA4 9EW · Terraced
Mar 2025£495,00089£5,562D75%
32 EAST HILL
DA4 9AN · Terraced
Mar 2025£235,000110£2,136D75%
39 LONGMARSH VIEW
DA4 9DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,000112£3,795D74%
54 HOLMESDALE HILL
DA4 9DN · Terraced
Jan 2026£355,00080£4,438C74%
HILL FARM MEWS (4) FRANKS LANE
DA4 9JJ · Terraced
Mar 2024£615,000149£4,128D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address