HouseValuation
Home·DA4·Valuation

42, CHURCHILL ROAD, DA4 9DP

Semi-detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£572,748

Median £4,339/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £480,000£565,000
Estimated value: £572,748Last sold (Feb 2022): £486,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DA4 9DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CEDAR DRIVE
DA4 9EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000139£3,237E88%
37 DARENT MEAD
DA4 9EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00093£4,086D85%
39 SAXON PLACE
DA4 9JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000113£4,425D85%
90 BARFIELD
DA4 9EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,000103£4,757D84%
34 CHURCHILL ROAD
DA4 9DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£525,000121£4,339C83%
27 DARENT MEAD
DA4 9EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00094£4,415D83%
23 PARSONAGE LANE
DA4 9HD · Detached
Dec 2025£565,000132£4,280D82%
22 CHURCHILL ROAD
DA4 9DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£450,000121£3,719E81%
22 BARTON ROAD
DA4 9EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£480,000126£3,810C81%
80 SCHOOL LANE
DA4 9DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,00094£4,894D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address