Estimated value
£292,880
Median £3,661/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £235,000£380,000
Estimated value: £292,880Last sold (Nov 2006): £90,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near DA4 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
200A MAIN ROAD DA4 9HP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 68 | £3,162 | D | 85% |
36 GORRINGE AVENUE DA4 9LT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 56 | £3,661 | D | 81% |
2A EAST HILL DA4 9AN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 88 | £4,318 | D | 81% |
76 ESPARTO WAY DA4 9FF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £238,000 | 57 | £4,175 | C | 78% |
31 DEVON ROAD DA4 9AA · Flat | Mar 2025 | £265,000 | 84 | £3,155 | D | 78% |
54 HOLMESDALE HILL DA4 9DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 80 | £4,438 | C | 77% |
16 GORRINGE AVENUE DA4 9LT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 60 | £3,250 | D | 76% |
104 ESPARTO WAY DA4 9FF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 63 | £3,651 | C | 76% |
149 ESPARTO WAY DA4 9LN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 56 | £4,107 | C | 76% |