HouseValuation
Home·DA4·Valuation

41, MILLSTONE CLOSE, DA4 9BJ

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£462,985

Median £4,495/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £445,000£650,000
Estimated value: £462,985Last sold (Sept 2016): £400,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DA4 9BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 DARENT MEAD
DA4 9EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00093£4,086D91%
90 BARFIELD
DA4 9EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,000103£4,757D90%
27 DARENT MEAD
DA4 9EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00094£4,415D89%
86 MAIN ROAD
DA4 9EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,00091£4,835D87%
80 SCHOOL LANE
DA4 9DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,00094£4,894D87%
4 VICTORY TERRACE
DA4 9JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£650,000101£6,436D87%
102 NEW ROAD
DA4 9AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00094£3,457E86%
39 LONGMARSH VIEW
DA4 9DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,000112£3,795D86%
39 SAXON PLACE
DA4 9JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000113£4,425D85%
STATION ROAD COTTAGES (3) STATION ROAD
DA4 9BA · Terraced
Mar 2026£445,00099£4,495D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address