Estimated value
£301,154
Median £6,146/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £305,000£370,000
Estimated value: £301,154Last sold (Jul 2019): £203,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near DA4 9AS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 NEW ROAD DA4 9AS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £295,000 | 48 | £6,146 | D | 87% |
36 MAIN ROAD DA4 9EU · Terraced | May 2025 | £250,000 | 51 | £4,902 | E | 82% |
4 ELIZABETH PLACE DA4 0DS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 47 | £5,851 | E | 80% |
MALT SHOVEL COTTAGES (4) STATION ROAD DA4 0EP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 43 | £8,488 | D | 79% |
4 ELIZABETH COTTAGES DA4 0AN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 53 | £5,283 | E | 79% |
97 NEW ROAD DA4 9AS · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £305,000 | 55 | £5,545 | C | 79% |
84 NEW ROAD DA4 9AR · Terraced | May 2025 | £320,000 | 52 | £6,154 | D | 79% |
147 NEW ROAD DA4 9AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 58 | £6,379 | C | 79% |
11 KINGFISHER PLACE DA4 9AX · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £260,000 | 46 | £5,652 | E | 78% |