HouseValuation
Home·DA4·Valuation

20, NEW ROAD, DA4 9AR

Terraced·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£463,536

Median £4,176/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £425,000£650,000
Estimated value: £463,536Last sold (Oct 2024): £430,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DA4 9AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STATION ROAD COTTAGES (3) STATION ROAD
DA4 9BA · Terraced
Mar 2026£445,00099£4,495D91%
90 BARFIELD
DA4 9EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,000103£4,757D84%
105 MAIN ROAD
DA4 9HQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£443,000108£4,102D83%
90 ESPARTO WAY
DA4 9FF · Terraced
Sept 2025£412,500110£3,750C82%
5 BEXLEY COTTAGES
DA4 9BU · Terraced
Jun 2025£355,000115£3,087D82%
2A NEW ROAD
DA4 9AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00085£4,176D82%
102 NEW ROAD
DA4 9AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00094£3,457E81%
4 VICTORY TERRACE
DA4 9JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£650,000101£6,436D81%
32 EAST HILL
DA4 9AN · Terraced
Mar 2025£235,000110£2,136D81%
49 WATER MILL WAY
DA4 9BE · Terraced
Mar 2025£425,00099£4,293D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address