HouseValuation
Home·DA4·Valuation

2A, EAST HILL, DA4 9AN

Flat·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£348,744

Median £3,963/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £320,000£445,000
Estimated value: £348,744Last sold (Aug 2025): £380,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DA4 9AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
200A MAIN ROAD
DA4 9HP · Flat
Dec 2025£215,00068£3,162D82%
31 DEVON ROAD
DA4 9AA · Flat
Mar 2025£265,00084£3,155D81%
37 DARENT MEAD
DA4 9EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00093£4,086D79%
STATION ROAD COTTAGES (3) STATION ROAD
DA4 9BA · Terraced
Mar 2026£445,00099£4,495D79%
104 ESPARTO WAY
DA4 9FF · Flat
Dec 2025£230,00063£3,651C79%
36 GORRINGE AVENUE
DA4 9LT · Flat
Feb 2026£205,00056£3,661D78%
46 ALEXANDRA WALK
DA4 9LY · Flat
Nov 2025£235,00065£3,615C78%
72 BALMORAL ROAD
DA4 9EY · Flat
Mar 2025£325,00082£3,963C77%
30 EAST HILL
DA4 9AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00068£4,706D77%
27 DARENT MEAD
DA4 9EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00094£4,415D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address