HouseValuation
Home·DA4·Valuation

46, LONDON ROAD, DA4 0JP

Detached·275·EPC F
Estimated value
£1,411,300

Median £5,132/m² in your area × 275 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £930,000£1,475,000
Estimated value: £1,411,300Last sold (Mar 2025): £1,230,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near DA4 0JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ST MARTINS DRIVE
DA4 0EY · Detached
Feb 2026£1,045,000245£4,265D84%
MANOR FARM (YOUENS) HIGH STREET
DA4 0DH · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000145£6,034D72%
44 BEESFIELD LANE
DA4 0BZ · Detached
Nov 2025£850,000 - - - 72%
THE LODGE FARNINGHAM HILL ROAD
DA4 0JR · Detached
Nov 2025£585,000 - - - 72%
MUSSENDEN FARM HOUSE MUSSENDEN LANE
DA4 9JW · Other
Dec 2025£1,000,000262£3,817F71%
THE OLD SCHOOL STATION ROAD
DA4 0ER · Detached
Aug 2025£800,000186£4,301E69%
BERISBON WHITE POST HILL
DA4 0LB · Detached
Nov 2025£930,000180£5,167D69%
LIME TREE HOUSE, 23 (FLAT 11) LONDON ROAD
DA4 0JP · Flat
Jan 2026£190,000 - - - 69%
8 HORTON WAY
DA4 0DQ · Detached
Feb 2026£975,000190£5,132C69%
CASTLE VIEW SPAREPENNY LANE
DA4 0JJ · Detached
Jul 2025£1,475,000225£6,556C68%