HouseValuation
Home·DA4·Valuation

53, EYNSFORD RISE, DA4 0HS

Detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£584,864

Median £5,968/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £595,000£725,000
Estimated value: £584,864Last sold (May 2021): £540,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near DA4 0HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BURNSIDE STATION ROAD
DA4 0EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£685,00099£6,919D87%
HOLLY VIEW HOUSE STATION ROAD
DA4 0ER · Detached
Dec 2025£680,000106£6,415D85%
21 EYNSFORD ROAD
DA4 0BD · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000127£4,331D82%
75 POLLYHAUGH
DA4 0HE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£595,00096£6,198E79%
102 NEW ROAD
DA4 9AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00094£3,457E78%
37 DARENT MEAD
DA4 9EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00093£4,086D77%
LITTLE DENES TOWER CROFT
DA4 0AS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£630,000107£5,888D76%
69 POLLYHAUGH
DA4 0HE · Semi-detached
May 2025£555,00093£5,968E76%
90 BARFIELD
DA4 9EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,000103£4,757D76%
51 EYNSFORD RISE
DA4 0HS · Detached
Dec 2023£725,000111£6,532D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address