HouseValuation
Home·DA4·Valuation

48, OLIVER CRESCENT, DA4 0BE

Semi-detached·154·EPC C
Estimated value
£676,368

Median £4,392/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £600,000£975,000
Estimated value: £676,368Last sold (Aug 2023): £670,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DA4 0BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 HILLSIDE
DA4 0DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£535,000167£3,204C87%
BIRLING HOUSE STATION ROAD
DA4 0EJ · Detached
Jan 2026£710,000134£5,299C83%
MANOR FARM (YOUENS) HIGH STREET
DA4 0DH · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000145£6,034D81%
21 CEDAR DRIVE
DA4 9EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000139£3,237E80%
8 HORTON WAY
DA4 0DQ · Detached
Feb 2026£975,000190£5,132C78%
21 EYNSFORD ROAD
DA4 0BD · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000127£4,331D76%
8 TILMANS MEAD
DA4 0BY · Semi-detached
May 2024£600,000140£4,286C75%
54 OLIVER CRESCENT
DA4 0BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£527,000120£4,392D74%
WILLOW COTTAGE DARTFORD ROAD
DA4 9JE · Detached
Sept 2025£850,000156£5,449C74%
23 PARSONAGE LANE
DA4 9HD · Detached
Dec 2025£565,000132£4,280D74%

Dig deeper into this address