HouseValuation
Home·DA4·Valuation

11, GIBSONS PLACE, DA4 0AA

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£411,740

Median £5,882/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £400,000£490,000
Estimated value: £411,740Last sold (Nov 2009): £288,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DA4 0AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 GIBSONS PLACE
DA4 0AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00068£5,882C93%
29 KEITH AVENUE
DA4 9HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£422,50079£5,348C82%
3 BANK COTTAGES
DA4 0BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£398,00059£6,746D82%
5 ALTON COTTAGES
DA4 0AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,00075£5,133D81%
155A MAIN ROAD
DA4 9HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00079£4,684D80%
23 MAIN ROAD
DA4 9HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00079£4,937D80%
12 KEITH AVENUE
DA4 9HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£412,50079£5,222D80%
78 POLLYHAUGH
DA4 0HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£490,00083£5,904C79%
147 NEW ROAD
DA4 9AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00058£6,379C79%
12 GIBSONS PLACE
DA4 0AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2023£425,00064£6,641C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address