HouseValuation
Home·DA3·Valuation

30, COLTSTEAD, DA3 8LN

Terraced·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£328,512

Median £3,776/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £330,000£403,000
Estimated value: £328,512Last sold (Jun 2021): £335,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DA3 8LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 COLTSTEAD
DA3 8LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,00081£4,074C94%
33 BAZES SHAW
DA3 8QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£307,50086£3,576D90%
68 COLTSTEAD
DA3 8LN · Terraced
Nov 2025£340,00092£3,696C90%
29 COLTSTEAD
DA3 8LN · Terraced
Nov 2025£403,00099£4,071C90%
7 BAZES SHAW
DA3 8QX · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00075£3,533D89%
11 OLIVERS MILL
DA3 8RE · Terraced
Mar 2026£380,00079£4,810C88%
54 MILLFIELD
DA3 8HN · Terraced
Feb 2026£327,00080£4,088C87%
3 COLTSTEAD
DA3 8LN · Terraced
Mar 2025£270,00090£3,000D87%
4 COLTSTEAD
DA3 8LN · Terraced
Feb 2025£315,00096£3,281D86%
55 PUNCH CROFT
DA3 8HR · Terraced
Oct 2025£370,00098£3,776D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address