Estimated value
£1,197,732
Median £3,966/m² in your area × 302 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£710,000Median £900,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £1,197,732Last sold (May 2009): £800,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near DA3 8AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LEAFY NOOK BRIARS WAY DA3 8AD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £907,500 | 265 | £3,425 | C | 80% |
15 KENWOOD AVENUE DA3 7EX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £900,000 | 239 | £3,766 | C | 78% |
PICKWICK CHURCH ROAD DA3 8DN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £710,000 | 180 | £3,944 | C | 77% |
BANK COTTAGE VALLEY ROAD DA3 8LU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £815,000 | 187 | £4,358 | C | 77% |
4 CARMELITE WAY DA3 8BP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £800,000 | 235 | £3,404 | D | 76% |
83 REDHILL WOOD DA3 8QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £885,000 | 191 | £4,634 | C | 76% |
9 WOODLAND CLOSE DA3 7HA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £900,000 | 244 | £3,689 | C | 75% |
28 PINCROFT WOOD DA3 7HB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 184 | £4,620 | C | 74% |