HouseValuation
Home·DA3·Valuation

41, ESSEX ROAD, DA3 7QL

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£450,340

Median £4,895/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £465,000£510,000
Estimated value: £450,340Last sold (Dec 2021): £377,500

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near DA3 7QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 SHEARWATER
DA3 7NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£505,000102£4,951C84%
7 THE GABLES
DA3 7LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£510,00087£5,862D84%
BETHEL COTTAGES (4) ESSEX ROAD
DA3 7QL · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00083£4,819C82%
24 NORTHDOWN ROAD
DA3 7QW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£465,00095£4,895D82%
63 ESSEX ROAD
DA3 7QL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£425,000106£4,009D82%
12 YEW TREE CLOSE
DA3 7LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00097£4,948C82%
18 ST MARYS WAY
DA3 7PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,000103£4,515C82%
32 OLIVERS MILL
DA3 8RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00080£4,250D80%
15 ESSEX ROAD
DA3 7QL · Detached
Jun 2025£415,00079£5,253D80%
30 ST MARYS WAY
DA3 7PD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£484,000100£4,840C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address