HouseValuation
Home·DA3·Valuation

28, ST MARYS WAY, DA3 7PD

Semi-detached·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£648,536

Median £4,382/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £570,000£808,000
Estimated value: £648,536Last sold (Jan 2005): £293,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DA3 7PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MERTON AVENUE
DA3 7EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£645,000138£4,674C88%
COPPERFIELD QUAKERS CLOSE
DA3 7EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000130£4,115D87%
3 HARTSHAW
DA3 7JH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000146£3,767C87%
54 NORTHDOWN ROAD
DA3 7QW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,000132£3,977C86%
7 HOSELANDS VIEW
DA3 7ED · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£596,000136£4,382C83%
ROSE COTTAGE MAIN ROAD
DA3 7AS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£570,000126£4,524C83%
27 TURNSTONE
DA3 7NR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£585,000135£4,333C83%
18 ST MARYS WAY
DA3 7PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,000103£4,515C82%
THE CROFT MAIN ROAD
DA3 7AS · Semi-detached
May 2025£550,000127£4,331C82%
37 FAWKHAM AVENUE
DA3 7HS · Detached
Dec 2025£808,000146£5,534C82%

Dig deeper into this address