Estimated value
£503,624
Median £5,723/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £540,000£657,000
Estimated value: £503,624Last sold (Dec 2023): £538,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DA3 7NL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 SHEARWATER DA3 7NL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 108 | £5,231 | C | 88% |
16 ORCHARD CLOSE DA3 7JP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 97 | £5,309 | D | 88% |
34 FOXWOOD WAY DA3 7LD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 80 | £7,625 | D | 86% |
51 CHERRY TREES DA3 8DS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 91 | £6,044 | D | 86% |
15 ESSEX ROAD DA3 7QL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £415,000 | 79 | £5,253 | D | 82% |
76 FAWKHAM AVENUE DA3 7HE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £657,000 | 109 | £6,028 | C | 82% |
59 SHEARWATER DA3 7NL · Detached | Jul 2024 | £475,000 | 83 | £5,723 | D | 82% |
62 SHEARWATER DA3 7NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 102 | £4,951 | C | 82% |
63 SHEARWATER DA3 7NL · Detached | Jun 2024 | £540,000 | 98 | £5,510 | D | 81% |