HouseValuation
Home·DA3·Valuation

35, SHEARWATER, DA3 7NL

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£450,541

Median £4,951/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £485,000£565,000
Estimated value: £450,541Last sold (Mar 2021): £480,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DA3 7NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 SHEARWATER
DA3 7NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£505,000102£4,951C94%
7 THE GABLES
DA3 7LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£510,00087£5,862D87%
24 NORTHDOWN ROAD
DA3 7QW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£465,00095£4,895D85%
12 YEW TREE CLOSE
DA3 7LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00097£4,948C85%
18 ST MARYS WAY
DA3 7PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,000103£4,515C85%
53 SHEARWATER
DA3 7NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£485,00087£5,575D84%
32 OLIVERS MILL
DA3 8RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00080£4,250D83%
30 ST MARYS WAY
DA3 7PD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£484,000100£4,840C82%
28 SHEARWATER
DA3 7NL · Detached
Mar 2026£565,000108£5,231C82%
16 ORCHARD CLOSE
DA3 7JP · Detached
Dec 2025£515,00097£5,309D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address