Estimated value
£450,337
Median £6,169/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £475,000£645,000
Estimated value: £450,337Last sold (Jun 2010): £265,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DA3 7LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 FOXWOOD WAY DA3 7LD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 80 | £7,625 | D | 93% |
5 FOXWOOD WAY DA3 7LD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 65 | £6,692 | D | 85% |
7 DENE WALK DA3 7PB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £405,000 | 73 | £5,548 | D | 83% |
15 ESSEX ROAD DA3 7QL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £415,000 | 79 | £5,253 | D | 82% |
13 HARTLEY ROAD DA3 7PF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £412,500 | 73 | £5,651 | D | 82% |
COURT COTTAGE VALLEY ROAD DA3 8NA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 82 | £5,000 | E | 81% |
63 LONGFIELD AVENUE DA3 7LA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £480,000 | 75 | £6,400 | D | 81% |
51 CHERRY TREES DA3 8DS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 91 | £6,044 | D | 80% |
10 CHANTRY AVENUE DA3 8DD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 77 | £6,169 | D | 80% |