HouseValuation
Home·DA3·Valuation

67, LONGFIELD AVENUE, DA3 7LA

Detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£440,044

Median £6,028/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £520,000£657,000
Estimated value: £440,044Last sold (Dec 2022): £460,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA3 7LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 LONGFIELD AVENUE
DA3 7LA · Detached
Mar 2025£480,00075£6,400D84%
34 FOXWOOD WAY
DA3 7LD · Detached
Oct 2025£610,00080£7,625D83%
7 DENE WALK
DA3 7PB · Detached
Jun 2025£405,00073£5,548D80%
15 ESSEX ROAD
DA3 7QL · Detached
Jun 2025£415,00079£5,253D79%
13 HARTLEY ROAD
DA3 7PF · Detached
Jun 2025£412,50073£5,651D79%
76 FAWKHAM AVENUE
DA3 7HE · Detached
Mar 2026£657,000109£6,028C79%
28 SHEARWATER
DA3 7NL · Detached
Mar 2026£565,000108£5,231C79%
9 PENSHURST CLOSE
DA3 7LN · Detached
Dec 2024£520,00066£7,879C78%
COURT COTTAGE VALLEY ROAD
DA3 8NA · Detached
Jan 2026£410,00082£5,000E78%
51 CHERRY TREES
DA3 8DS · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00091£6,044D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address