HouseValuation
Home·DA3·Valuation

63, LONGFIELD AVENUE, DA3 7LA

Detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£423,825

Median £5,651/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £475,000£610,000
Estimated value: £423,825Last sold (Mar 2025): £480,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DA3 7LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 FOXWOOD WAY
DA3 7LD · Detached
Oct 2025£610,00080£7,625D86%
7 DENE WALK
DA3 7PB · Detached
Jun 2025£405,00073£5,548D83%
15 ESSEX ROAD
DA3 7QL · Detached
Jun 2025£415,00079£5,253D82%
13 HARTLEY ROAD
DA3 7PF · Detached
Jun 2025£412,50073£5,651D82%
16 ORCHARD CLOSE
DA3 7JP · Detached
Dec 2025£515,00097£5,309D82%
COURT COTTAGE VALLEY ROAD
DA3 8NA · Detached
Jan 2026£410,00082£5,000E81%
51 CHERRY TREES
DA3 8DS · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00091£6,044D80%
10 CHANTRY AVENUE
DA3 8DD · Detached
Sept 2025£475,00077£6,169D80%
3 PENSHURST CLOSE
DA3 7LN · Detached
May 2025£520,00085£6,118C79%
12 DENE WALK
DA3 7PB · Detached
Jan 2025£470,00084£5,595D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address