HouseValuation
Home·DA3·Valuation

11, KENWOOD AVENUE, DA3 7EX

Detached·184·EPC D
Estimated value
£816,592

Median £4,438/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£610,000Median £800,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £816,592Last sold (Jun 2021): £775,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DA3 7EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 PINCROFT WOOD
DA3 7HB · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000184£4,620C88%
15 KENWOOD AVENUE
DA3 7EX · Detached
Jan 2026£900,000239£3,766C87%
7 WEIRD WOOD
DA3 7HT · Detached
Sept 2025£710,000160£4,438D85%
KILKERRAN GORSEWOOD ROAD
DA3 7DF · Detached
Sept 2025£730,000196£3,724D85%
15 OLD DOWNS
DA3 7AA · Detached
Nov 2025£910,000176£5,170C84%
2 WEIRD WOOD
DA3 7HT · Detached
Nov 2025£735,000184£3,995C83%
12 FAIRLIGHT CROSS
DA3 7JD · Detached
Nov 2025£740,000158£4,684C83%
8 FAWKHAM AVENUE
DA3 7HF · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000188£4,255C83%
ROSECROFT ASH ROAD
DA3 7EL · Detached
May 2025£610,000161£3,789D82%
MEADCOT ASH ROAD
DA3 8EL · Detached
Nov 2025£1,075,000161£6,677D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address