HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

7, SCHOOL LANE, DA2 8AL

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£404,588

Median £4,934/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £375,000£480,000
Estimated value: £404,588Last sold (Feb 2000): £108,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near DA2 8AL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 STONEWOOD
DA2 8BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00083£3,373D87%
40 BROAD LANE
DA2 7AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,00079£5,759E85%
104 BEACON DRIVE
DA2 8BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00088£4,545C84%
19 DALE WALK
DA2 6JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00076£4,934D83%
HOPE COTTAGES (2) BEAN LANE
DA2 8AZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£360,00070£5,143E82%
75 STONEWOOD
DA2 8BZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00083£3,614D82%
72 MILL ROAD
DA2 7RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00085£3,412D81%
193 SUMMERHOUSE DRIVE
DA2 7PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00093£5,161D81%
33 SACKVILLE ROAD
DA2 7EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00085£3,294D80%
2 BEDALE WALK
DA2 6HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,00075£5,733D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address