Estimated value
£605,150
Median £4,655/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £540,000£725,000
Estimated value: £605,150Last sold (Nov 2022): £580,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near DA2 7WR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 WHITEHEAD CLOSE DA2 7PR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 127 | £4,016 | C | 90% |
28 ANVIL TERRACE DA2 7WR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 116 | £4,655 | C | 89% |
28 FERNHEATH WAY DA2 7PF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £660,000 | 126 | £5,238 | C | 88% |
40 ALFRED ROAD DA2 7SQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 119 | £4,328 | C | 87% |
14 ANVIL TERRACE DA2 7WR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £520,000 | 116 | £4,483 | C | 85% |
9 LINGFIELD AVENUE DA2 6AP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 130 | £4,500 | C | 85% |
61 BREWERS FIELD DA2 7PL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 97 | £4,948 | C | 84% |
162 SUMMERHOUSE DRIVE DA2 7PD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 117 | £4,915 | D | 84% |