HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

9, CAPEL PLACE, DA2 7PU

Semi-detached·154·EPC C
Estimated value
£618,464

Median £4,016/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,700Median £518,000£800,000
Estimated value: £618,464Last sold (Nov 2005): £264,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DA2 7PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SAXON ROAD
DA2 7SH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,000153£3,856C86%
ROSELYN GREEN STREET GREEN ROAD
DA2 8DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000154£3,312C85%
28B FOXWOOD ROAD
DA2 8BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£518,000169£3,065C84%
26 WHITEHEAD CLOSE
DA2 7PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000127£4,016C84%
6 CURATES WALK
DA2 7BJ · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000156£5,128C83%
9 NORFIELD ROAD
DA2 7NY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£635,000131£4,847C82%
28 FERNHEATH WAY
DA2 7PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£660,000126£5,238C82%
40 ALFRED ROAD
DA2 7SQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£515,000119£4,328C81%
11 PINEWOOD PLACE
DA2 7WN · Terraced
Nov 2025£249,700147£1,699C81%
87 ST JOHNS ROAD
DA2 6BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£477,000146£3,267C79%

Dig deeper into this address