HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

47, NORFIELD ROAD, DA2 7NY

Detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£544,280

Median £4,948/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £540,000£725,000
Estimated value: £544,280Last sold (Mar 2009): £340,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DA2 7NY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
186 SHIREHALL ROAD
DA2 7SW · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000105£5,619C90%
12 TAYLOR ROW
DA2 7DX · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000123£5,894C89%
28 ANVIL TERRACE
DA2 7WR · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000116£4,655C89%
61 BREWERS FIELD
DA2 7PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00097£4,948C84%
42 HIGH ROAD
DA2 7BN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,000106£4,764C83%
7A ALFRED ROAD
DA2 7SQ · Detached
Jan 2026£425,00087£4,885C83%
46 HIGH ROAD
DA2 7BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,000100£4,650D82%
28 FERNHEATH WAY
DA2 7PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£660,000126£5,238C82%
12 ROWLATT CLOSE
DA2 7BT · Detached
Aug 2025£660,000116£5,690D81%
ROTTERDAM SHELLBANK LANE
DA2 8AX · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000118£4,237C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address