HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

97, HIGH ROAD, DA2 7BW

Flat·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£266,220

Median £4,590/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,500Median £280,000£445,000
Estimated value: £266,220Last sold (Nov 2019): £220,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near DA2 7BW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WILMINGTON HOUSE (FLAT 5) CHURCH WALK
DA2 7EX · Flat
Feb 2026£320,00061£5,246C90%
WILMINGTON HOUSE (FLAT 1) CHURCH WALK
DA2 7EX · Flat
Oct 2025£445,00061£7,295C86%
WILMINGTON HOUSE (FLAT 22) CHURCH WALK
DA2 7EX · Flat
Oct 2025£290,00061£4,754C86%
RUNNYMEDE COURT (FLAT 5) LUNEDALE ROAD
DA2 6NA · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00057£2,719C84%
RUNNYMEDE COURT (FLAT 12) LUNEDALE ROAD
DA2 6NA · Flat
Dec 2025£115,50057£2,026C83%
WARDOUR COURT (FLAT 14) BOW ARROW LANE
DA2 6RD · Flat
Feb 2026£195,00053£3,679D82%
59 BOW ARROW LANE
DA2 6PA · Flat
Feb 2026£255,00064£3,984B82%
WILMINGTON HOUSE (FLAT 12) CHURCH WALK
DA2 7EX · Flat
Mar 2025£330,00061£5,410C81%
WILMINGTON HOUSE (FLAT 11) CHURCH WALK
DA2 7EX · Flat
Mar 2025£280,00061£4,590C80%
BROUGHAM COURT (FLAT 17) HARDWICK CRESCENT