HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

68, WEARDALE AVENUE, DA2 6LE

Semi-detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£612,090

Median £4,534/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£339,000Median £510,000£585,000
Estimated value: £612,090Last sold (Mar 2021): £455,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DA2 6LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LINGFIELD AVENUE
DA2 6AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,000130£4,500C87%
84 GORE ROAD
DA2 6LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£565,000122£4,631D86%
162 SUMMERHOUSE DRIVE
DA2 7PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,000117£4,915D82%
ROSELYN GREEN STREET GREEN ROAD
DA2 8DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000154£3,312C82%
26 WHITEHEAD CLOSE
DA2 7PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000127£4,016C82%
353 WATLING STREET
DA2 6EP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£339,000118£2,873C81%
87 ST JOHNS ROAD
DA2 6BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£477,000146£3,267C81%
15 HIGH TREES
DA2 6PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£535,000118£4,534C81%
56 WEARDALE AVENUE
DA2 6LE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£460,000101£4,554D81%
46 HIGH ROAD
DA2 7BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,000100£4,650D80%

Dig deeper into this address