HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

56, WEARDALE AVENUE, DA2 6LE

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£502,071

Median £4,971/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £465,000£567,500
Estimated value: £502,071Last sold (Mar 2025): £460,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DA2 6LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 HIGH ROAD
DA2 7BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,000100£4,650D86%
19 DALE WALK
DA2 6JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00076£4,934D85%
193 SUMMERHOUSE DRIVE
DA2 7PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00093£5,161D84%
30 MARTIN DRIVE
DA2 6BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£483,000105£4,600C84%
55 MALT KILN PLACE
DA2 6FW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£432,50087£4,971C84%
3 FLEET ROAD
DA2 6JE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£415,00089£4,663D83%
61 BREWERS FIELD
DA2 7PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00097£4,948C82%
63 ST JOHNS ROAD
DA2 6BE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£460,00088£5,227D82%
8 ALLENDALE CLOSE
DA2 6JP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£567,50097£5,851C82%
2 BEDALE WALK
DA2 6HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,00075£5,733D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address