HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

62, FLEET ROAD, DA2 6JF

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£443,160

Median £4,924/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £453,000£567,500
Estimated value: £443,160Last sold (Oct 2020): £297,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DA2 6JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 MALT KILN PLACE
DA2 6FW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£432,50087£4,971C87%
61 BREWERS FIELD
DA2 7PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00097£4,948C85%
8 ALLENDALE CLOSE
DA2 6JP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£567,50097£5,851C85%
104 BEACON DRIVE
DA2 8BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00088£4,545C85%
64 SQUIRES WAY
DA2 7NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00087£5,517C84%
46 HIGH ROAD
DA2 7BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,000100£4,650D83%
638 PRINCES ROAD
DA2 6JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00081£4,753D83%
14 CHESTNUT GROVE
DA2 7PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£453,00092£4,924C83%
45 WEARDALE AVENUE
DA2 6LF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£390,00083£4,699C83%
123 COOMBFIELD DRIVE
DA2 7LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£403,00085£4,741C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address