HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

2, CLARENDON GARDENS, DA2 6EZ

Detached·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£500,445

Median £5,055/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £465,000£590,000
Estimated value: £500,445Last sold (Sept 2015): £355,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near DA2 6EZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 LINGFIELD AVENUE
DA2 6AH · Detached
Jan 2026£545,00086£6,337E89%
16 THE GREEN
DA2 6JR · Detached
Jul 2025£520,00087£5,977D81%
186 SHIREHALL ROAD
DA2 7SW · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000105£5,619C79%
14 MARTIN DRIVE
DA2 6BF · Detached
Sept 2025£435,00092£4,728C79%
7A ALFRED ROAD
DA2 7SQ · Detached
Jan 2026£425,00087£4,885C78%
144 SHIREHALL ROAD
DA2 7SN · Detached
Jun 2025£460,00091£5,055E78%
52 CLARENDON GARDENS
DA2 6EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£459,900108£4,258D78%
46 HIGH ROAD
DA2 7BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,000100£4,650D77%
11 ETHELBERT ROAD
DA2 7SJ · Detached
May 2025£450,00094£4,787E77%
14 ELHAM CRESCENT
DA2 6FA · Detached
Oct 2025£475,00086£5,523B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address