HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

33, CLARENDON GARDENS, DA2 6EY

Semi-detached·81·EPC F
Estimated value
£424,035

Median £5,235/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £424,000£545,000
Estimated value: £424,035Last sold (Dec 2013): £238,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near DA2 6EY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 DALE WALK
DA2 6JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00076£4,934D85%
21 LINGFIELD AVENUE
DA2 6AP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£410,00091£4,505F82%
40 BROAD LANE
DA2 7AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,00079£5,759E82%
2 BEDALE WALK
DA2 6HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,00075£5,733D82%
60 LUNEDALE ROAD
DA2 6LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,00075£6,200D81%
41 CLARENDON GARDENS
DA2 6EY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£424,00081£5,235D81%
638 PRINCES ROAD
DA2 6JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00081£4,753D80%
620 PRINCES ROAD
DA2 6JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00076£4,737D80%
18 LINGFIELD AVENUE
DA2 6AH · Detached
Jan 2026£545,00086£6,337E80%
71 STONEWOOD
DA2 8BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00083£3,373D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address