HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

1, MYRTLE PLACE, DA2 6ER

Terraced·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£531,584

Median £4,153/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,700Median £485,000£585,000
Estimated value: £531,584Last sold (Feb 2024): £470,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DA2 6ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 HIGH TREES
DA2 6PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£535,000118£4,534C90%
31 LAURENCE RISE
DA2 6FX · Terraced
Dec 2025£475,000109£4,358C88%
41 BEVIS CLOSE
DA2 6HB · Terraced
Dec 2025£346,500110£3,150C88%
74 MILESTONE ROAD
DA2 6DN · Terraced
Sept 2025£360,000116£3,103C85%
12 HIGH TREES
DA2 6PL · Terraced
Sept 2025£485,000121£4,008C85%
5 CALVERT DRIVE
DA2 7GA · Terraced
Jan 2026£515,000124£4,153C84%
9 LINGFIELD AVENUE
DA2 6AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,000130£4,500C84%
11 PINEWOOD PLACE
DA2 7WN · Terraced
Nov 2025£249,700147£1,699C82%
14 ANVIL TERRACE
DA2 7WR · Terraced
Sept 2025£520,000116£4,483C80%
75 WATLING STREET
DA2 6AA · Terraced
Jun 2025£400,000109£3,670D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address