HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

353, WATLING STREET, DA2 6EP

Semi-detached·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£535,012

Median £4,534/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £515,000£660,000
Estimated value: £535,012Last sold (Aug 2025): £339,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DA2 6EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LINGFIELD AVENUE
DA2 6AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,000130£4,500C90%
30 MARTIN DRIVE
DA2 6BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£483,000105£4,600C87%
26 WHITEHEAD CLOSE
DA2 7PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000127£4,016C85%
15 HIGH TREES
DA2 6PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£535,000118£4,534C84%
42 HIGH ROAD
DA2 7BN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,000106£4,764C84%
15 QUEENS GARDENS
DA2 6HZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£435,000108£4,028C84%
28 FERNHEATH WAY
DA2 7PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£660,000126£5,238C83%
84 GORE ROAD
DA2 6LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£565,000122£4,631D83%
40 ALFRED ROAD
DA2 7SQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£515,000119£4,328C82%
31 LAURENCE RISE
DA2 6FX · Terraced
Dec 2025£475,000109£4,358C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address