HouseValuation
Home·DA2·Valuation

21, THE TERRACES, DA2 6BX

Terraced·37·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,245

Median £5,385/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £300,000£370,000
Estimated value: £199,245Last sold (Oct 2021): £197,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DA2 6BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 THE TERRACES
DA2 6BX · Terraced
Oct 2025£145,00036£4,028C89%
37 BREWERS FIELD
DA2 7PL · Terraced
Sept 2025£340,00048£7,083D74%
12 BARN END LANE
DA2 7PP · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00055£6,727D73%
NORHAM COURT (FLAT 19) OSBOURNE ROAD
DA2 6RS · Flat
Sept 2025£203,00039£5,205D73%
ALNWICK COURT (FLAT 23) GRANGE CRESCENT
DA2 6RE · Flat
Dec 2025£176,50042£4,202C73%
37 INVICTA ROAD
DA2 6AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00061£5,246D72%
124 LUNEDALE ROAD
DA2 6HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00072£4,861D72%
47 HIGH ROAD
DA2 7BW · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,00048£6,250C72%
NORHAM COURT (FLAT 18) OSBOURNE ROAD
DA2 6RS · Flat
Jul 2025£210,00039£5,385D72%
71 INVICTA ROAD
DA2 6AY · Flat
Jan 2026£270,00047£5,745D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address