HouseValuation
Home·DA17·Valuation

4, SWAYLANDS ROAD, DA17 6LS

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£400,824

Median £5,274/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £380,000£435,000
Estimated value: £400,824Last sold (Jun 2016): £325,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DA17 6LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 SWAYLANDS ROAD
DA17 6LS · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£415,00070£5,929D88%
12 CALVERT CLOSE
DA17 6EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00068£6,250D88%
5 PARKSIDE ROAD
DA17 6DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,00084£5,179C87%
22 BULLBANKS ROAD
DA17 6DT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00071£5,282D86%
2 SWAYLANDS ROAD
DA17 6LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£385,00073£5,274D86%
15 METHUEN ROAD
DA17 6ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00092£4,130D85%
41 KENTISH ROAD
DA17 5BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00085£4,235D84%
20 PARSONAGE MANORWAY
DA17 6LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00097£3,608D84%
7 CLAYTONVILLE TERRACE
DA17 6AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,00084£3,988D84%
22 KINGSWOOD AVENUE
DA17 5HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00070£5,429D84%

Dig deeper into this address