Estimated value
£355,482
Median £6,129/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £360,000£425,000
Estimated value: £355,482Last sold (Aug 2024): £330,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near DA17 6EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 CLIVE ROAD DA17 5BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 62 | £6,129 | C | 80% |
31 BRIGSTOCK ROAD DA17 6DP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £330,000 | 53 | £6,226 | D | 80% |
80 ABBEY ROAD DA17 5DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 63 | £6,746 | D | 80% |
17 METHUEN ROAD DA17 6ED · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 58 | £5,862 | D | 79% |
26 HOLMHURST ROAD DA17 6HN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 64 | £5,625 | D | 77% |
15 POPPY CLOSE DA17 6GN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £357,000 | 59 | £6,051 | C | 77% |
31 THORNTON ROAD DA17 6DD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £185,000 | 50 | £3,700 | C | 77% |
7 HOLCOTE CLOSE DA17 5RR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £352,000 | 55 | £6,400 | C | 76% |
46 POPPY CLOSE DA17 6GN · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £372,000 | 59 | £6,305 | D | 76% |