Estimated value
£361,980
Median £4,022/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £370,000£515,000
Estimated value: £361,980Last sold (Sept 2022): £377,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near DA17 6DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CLAYTONVILLE TERRACE DA17 6AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 84 | £3,988 | D | 90% |
9 ASHBURNHAM ROAD DA17 6DA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £340,000 | 97 | £3,505 | D | 89% |
81 BATTLE ROAD DA17 6DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,500 | 95 | £3,847 | D | 88% |
67 BATTLE ROAD DA17 6DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 93 | £3,871 | C | 87% |
65 SUTHERLAND ROAD DA17 6JR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 88 | £4,261 | D | 86% |
22 UPPER HOLLY HILL ROAD DA17 6HJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 92 | £4,022 | E | 85% |
15 METHUEN ROAD DA17 6ED · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 92 | £4,130 | D | 85% |
87 UPPER ABBEY ROAD DA17 5AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 101 | £2,772 | D | 85% |