HouseValuation
Home·DA17·Valuation

37, ASHBURNHAM ROAD, DA17 6DA

Terraced·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£409,141

Median £5,179/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £420,000£500,000
Estimated value: £409,141Last sold (Dec 2022): £350,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DA17 6DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CLAYTONVILLE TERRACE
DA17 6AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,00084£3,988D87%
99 GERTRUDE ROAD
DA17 5AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£315,00073£4,315C86%
58 MILTON ROAD
DA17 5BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00078£5,385C85%
50 FENDYKE ROAD
DA17 5DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00087£5,345C85%
3 FOSSINGTON ROAD
DA17 5DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00076£3,487C84%
5 PARKSIDE ROAD
DA17 6DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,00084£5,179C84%
67 BATTLE ROAD
DA17 6DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,00093£3,871C84%
65 SUTHERLAND ROAD
DA17 6JR · Terraced
Oct 2025£375,00088£4,261D83%
23 ELSTREE GARDENS
DA17 5DR · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,00072£5,903D82%
9 STREAMWAY
DA17 6ND · Terraced
Aug 2025£500,00079£6,329D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address