HouseValuation
Home·DA17·Valuation

24, ELMHURST, DA17 5PH

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£460,931

Median £5,179/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £435,000£485,000
Estimated value: £460,931Last sold (Mar 2024): £450,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DA17 5PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 EVERETT WALK
DA17 5RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,00092£5,000C88%
41 KENTISH ROAD
DA17 5BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00085£4,235D86%
65 KENTISH ROAD
DA17 5BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00096£3,438D86%
5 PARKSIDE ROAD
DA17 6DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,00084£5,179C85%
10 WOOLWICH ROAD
DA17 5EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£460,00084£5,476C85%
1 ELMHURST
DA17 5PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£485,000102£4,755D84%
295 BEDONWELL ROAD
DA17 5PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00079£5,443D84%
2 PLYMPTON CLOSE
DA17 5RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00084£5,119D84%
18A WOOLWICH ROAD
DA17 5EW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£462,00087£5,310C84%
58 MILTON ROAD
DA17 5BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00078£5,385C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address